1. Уважаемые гости и пользователи форума.
    Администрация настоятельно рекомендует не регистрировать несколько аккаунтов для одного пользователя. При выявлении наличия мультиаккаунтов будут заблокированы все учетные записи данного пользователя.
    Аккаунты, зарегистрированные на временную почту будут также заблокированы.

CLS CLS-Precomp 1.0 Final

CLS-Precomp for newer precomp versions (0.43,0.44, 0.45, 0.46)

  1. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    13 май 2013
    Сообщения:
    45
    Симпатии:
    113
    Razor12911 submitted a new resource:

    CLS-Precomp - CLS-Precomp for newer precomp versions (0.43,0.44, 0.45, 0.46)

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    13 май 2013
    Сообщения:
    45
    Симпатии:
    113
    Razor12911 updated CLS-Precomp with a new update entry:

    CLS-Precomp now supports all versions

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
    SBalykov, YURSHAT и vint56 нравится это.
  3. Новичок

    Регистрация:
    18 ноя 2015
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hi!

    How to use this new version of precomp in UltraARC?

    Thanks!
     
  4. Пользователь

    Регистрация:
    30 июн 2016
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    0
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Firstly u can use this cls precompmt by the same creator
    http://fileforums.com/showthread.php?t=97961
    this launches multiple instances of precomp according to the cores u have

    and as far as UltraARC is concerned, if u r using the cls discussed here then jst post the cls-precomp and precomp.exe in the resources folder
     
  5. Новичок

    Регистрация:
    18 ноя 2015
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    Пол:
    Мужской
    PrinceGupta2000, unfortunately, in UltraArc I can only choose among a few available (built-in) versions. In Recources folder they are represented as precomp038.exe, precomp040.exe, ... files.. I want to use 0.46, the folder with 0.46 has two files: precomp64.exe and precomp.exe. Renaming then to precomp046.exe isn't working, it just won't appear in program.

    Help, plz! =)

    [​IMG]
     
  6. Ветеран Модератор

    Регистрация:
    27 окт 2012
    Сообщения:
    237
    Симпатии:
    44
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Vasyl, May be you can put precomp64.exe and precomp.exe from 0.46 folder into 0.42 (0.38 0.40. 0.41 as you wish) and overwrite files. And use it.
     
  7. Новичок

    Регистрация:
    18 ноя 2015
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Carlos, thank you! great idea!

    Thank you! ;-)
     
    Последнее редактирование: 16 авг 2016
  8. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    3 фев 2014
    Сообщения:
    201
    Симпатии:
    46
    why it doesn't takes parameters? like: d0:intense0:s100:t-3J
    it's always -intense0 ? plz add support for user parameters (by external .cfg file at least)
    anyway thks, I like MT version but it should respect -mt freearc option (I don't want to precomp fuck my HDD... RAW)
    btw, it suspend precomp.exe execution (forever) while decompressing archive on RAM disk (pismo PFMRAMFS), probably because that folder threaded as offline.
     
  9. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    18 сен 2014
    Сообщения:
    448
    Симпатии:
    61
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Razor12911,
    Thank you very much)
     
  10. Старожил

    Регистрация:
    11 сен 2011
    Сообщения:
    5
    Симпатии:
    0
    Hi,

    Error with Unarc.dll:
    Unarc.dll returned an error code: -1
    ERROR: archive data corrupted (decomporession fails)


    How to use inno setup and unarc.dll?

    Thanks.
     
  11. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    2 май 2013
    Сообщения:
    88
    Симпатии:
    2
    i get an error then i use -hp12345 option
    unarc.dll - Wrong password

    without it everything works fine
     
  12. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    28 июл 2012
    Сообщения:
    92
    Симпатии:
    7
    Alloc, did you put your password in inno setup code?

    Which unarc.dll do you use?
     
  13. Ветеран

    Регистрация:
    2 май 2013
    Сообщения:
    88
    Симпатии:
    2
    Yes

    Its from last ISDone 0.6 Final version. I heard that some versions dont understand the comand -hpPassword, and use just -hPassword..
     
  14. Ветеран Проверенный

    Регистрация:
    18 июн 2011
    Сообщения:
    899
    Симпатии:
    658
    Alloc, ISDone 0.6 Final unarc.dll водиться только пароль но unarc.exe -pPassword

    так убери -hp а поставь просто 12345
     
    Alloc нравится это.

Поделиться этой страницей